Allo' Expat New York City - Connecting Expats in New York City
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat New York Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center New York
New York General Information
New York Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
New York and Foreign Government
New York General Listings
New York Useful Tips
New York Education & Medical
New York Travel & Tourism Info
New York Lifestyle & Leisure
New York Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Useful Telephone Numbers
 
 
 

Emergencies

Emergency 911
Police Headquarters 374-5000
Sex Crime Hotline 267-7273
Poison Control Centre 764-7667
Animal Emergency Care 838-7053
Dial A Doctor 971-9692
Crime Victims Hot Line 577-7777

Telephony

Verizon 411
AT&T 1-800-222-0300
Time & Temperature 976-1616
Weather service 976-1212


Airports

John F Kennedy International Airport (718) 244-4444
LaGuardia Airport (718) 533-3400
Newark Airport (201) 961-6000

Transportation

Port Authority Bus Terminal (718) 564-8484
George Washington Bridge Terminal (718) 564-1114
Greyhound/Trailways Bus Lines 1-800-231-2222
Staten Island Ferry 806-6940
Staten Island Rapid Transit (718) 966-7478
Amtrak (Penn Station & Grand Central) 582-6875
Metro-North (Grand Central) 532-4900
Long Island Railroad (Penn Station) (718) 217-5477
New Jersey Transit (Penn Station) (201) 762-5100

Other Services

Post Office 967-8585
US Passport Agency 399-5290
ASPCA 876-7700
 

 
 


 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy